Regular Activities run by Hirers

Booking for the sessions below should be made directly with the hirers.
For contact details click here

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Elizabeth James Dance Academy
3.30pm-6.00pm
Alexandra Hall
Monkey Music
9.30am-3.45pm
Marwood Room
Elizabeth James Dance Academy
3.30pm-6.00pm
Alexandra Hall
Elizabeth James Dance Academy
9.00am-10.45am
Marwood Room
Monkey Music
9.00am-3.45pm
Marwood Room
Barre Class - Zhivka Slavova
8.45am-9.45am
Alexandra Hall
Ballroom Dancing -
Alfie Sadowski
7.30pm-8.30pm
Main Hall
Elizabeth James Dance Academy
3.30pm-5.30pm
Alexandra Hall
Yin Yoga - Lena Shah
5.00pm-6.00pm
Marwood Room
Perform
3.30pm-6.00pm
Alexandra Hall
Kew Karate with Sensei Sue Spillard
4.45pm-5.30pm (beginners/low grades)
Marwood Room
Kew Karate with Sensei Sue Spillard
10.00am-12pm
Alexandra Hall
Pentecost Church
1.30pm-3.30pm
Alexandra Hall &
Meeting Room
Yoga with Janette
7.30pm-9.00pm
Alexandra Hall
Kew Karate with Sensei Sue Spillard
5.00pm-7.00pm (all grades)
Main Hall
Barre Class - Zhivka Slavova
7.00pm-8.00pm
Alexandra Hall
Yoga - Amy Smethurst
6.45pm-8.15pm
Marwood Room
Rowland Hamilton Dance Academy
3.45pm-6.15pm
Alexandra Hall
Alcoholics Anonymous
10.45am-12.45pm
Marwood Room
DurgaMata of London
2.00pm-7.00pm
24/04/22 & 29/05/22
Marwood Room
Havana GT
7.30pm-9.30pm
Main Hall
Line Dancing - Michelle Olmo
7.00pm-8.30pm
Main Hall
Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society
7.45pm-10.15pm
Alexandra Hall
Five Rhythms
7.00pm-10.30pm
Alexandra Hall
Chiswick Scottish Dancing
7.00pm-9.00pm
Alexandra Hall
Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society
8.00pm-10.00pm
Marwood Room
Get Strong Physio
8.15pm-9.15pm
Marwood Room

REGULAR HIRERS

Here is the list of regular hirers who normally provide classes and activities for the local community.

Alcoholics Anonymous Meeting  www.alcoholics-anonymous.org.uk

Alfie Sadowski Ballroom Dancing sadowskidance.com

Barre Classes with Zhivka Slavova  Barre & Yoga Online Classes | The Yoga Barre Pro

Chiswick Scottish Country Dance Club www.chiswickscottish.org.uk

DurgaMata of London (Mindful-Joy Silk Painting Workshops) durgamataoflondon1@gmail.com

Elizabeth James Dance Academy www.elizabethjamesdanceacademy.co.uk

Five Rhythms  www.openlife.co.uk

Get Strong Physio  getstrongphysio.com

Havana GT  www.havanagoodtime.net

Kew Karate  www.spillardkarate.com/clubs/kew

Line Dancing with Michelle Olmo  Michelle_olmo@hotmail.com

Monkey Music  www.monkeymusic.co.uk

Pentecost Church  salempiwc@copuk.org

Perform  www.perform.org.uk

Richmond and Twickenham Photographic Society  www.rtps.org.uk

Rowland Hamilton Dance Academy (RHDA)  www.rhdanceacademy.co.uk

Yin Yoga with Lena Shah  coachlena@outlook.com

Yoga with Amy Smethurst  amy.smethurst@hotmail.co.uk

Yoga with Janette www.yogaloka.com