Timetable

If you are planning to attend a class or activity for the first time, please contact the office on 020 8948 8807 before you do so.

Classes are held at The Avenue Club, unless otherwise stated, and cost between £7 and £10 per session on a pay as you go basis. A few classes are free of charge such as Book Club & Rummikubs.

 

Timetable – JANUARY 2024

IF YOU WISH TO CHECK ANY CLASSES THEN PLEASE DON’T HESITATE TO GIVE US A CALL ON 020 8948 8807.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Men’s Wellbeing
9:00 AM
11:00 AM

Pilates with Caroline
On Zoom
10:00 AM
11:15 AM

Spanish
10:00 AM
11:15 AM

Yoga with Caroline
10:30 AM
11:45 AM

Book Club
Last Monday of the month
10:30 AM
12:00 PM

Balance & Agility
11:00 AM
12:15 PM

Spanish
11:30 AM
12:45 PM

2 Course Lunch
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Mosaic Art
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Creative Writing
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
Strength Training
9:00 AM
1:00 PM

Zumba
10:00 AM
10:45 AM

Art History
In-House Lecture
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Seated Exercises
12:30 PM
1:30 PM

Film Club
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Seated Exercises
1:45 PM
2:45 PM

Italian
2:15 PM
3:30 PM

Choir
3:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pilates with Caroline
9:30 AM
10:45 AM

French
9:45 AM
10:45 AM

Knit & Stitch
10:00 AM
12:00 PM

Chiropody
Ring to book
10:30 AM
3:30 PM

French
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Yoga with Barbara
11:15 AM
12:15 PM

2 Course Lunch
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Rummikubs
12:00 PM
2:00 PM

Yoga with Barbara
12:30 PM
1:30 PM

Art
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Drum Circle
Monthly
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

History Lectures
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Hairdressing
Ring to book
9:00 AM
3:00 PM

Walking Group
3rd Thursday of the month
9:30 AM
12:30 PM

Tai Chi
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

IT Clinic
10:00 AM
12:00 PM

Line Dancing
Beginners
12:00 PM
12:45 PM

Low Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM
1:45 PM

Bridge
1:00 PM
3:00 PM

Low Impact Aerobics
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
Strength Training
9:00 AM
4:00 PM

Pilates with Garry
9:45 AM
11:00 AM

Line Dancing
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Balance & Agility
11:15 AM
12:30 PM

Table Tennis
12:45 PM
3:15 PM

Ukulele
1:30 PM
3:15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Men’s Wellbeing
9:00 AM
11:00 AM

Pilates with Caroline
On Zoom
10:00 AM
11:15 AM

Spanish
10:00 AM
11:15 AM

Yoga with Caroline
10:30 AM
11:45 AM

Book Club
Last Monday of the month
10:30 AM
12:00 PM

Balance & Agility
11:00 AM
12:15 PM

Spanish
11:30 AM
12:45 PM

2 Course Lunch
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Mosaic Art
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Creative Writing
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
Strength Training
9:00 AM
1:00 PM

Zumba
10:00 AM
10:45 AM

Art History
In-House Lecture
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Seated Exercises
12:30 PM
1:30 PM

Film Club
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Seated Exercises
1:45 PM
2:45 PM

Italian
2:15 PM
3:30 PM

Choir
3:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pilates with Caroline
9:30 AM
10:45 AM

French
9:45 AM
10:45 AM

Knit & Stitch
10:00 AM
12:00 PM

Chiropody
Ring to book
10:30 AM
3:30 PM

French
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Yoga with Barbara
11:15 AM
12:15 PM

2 Course Lunch
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Rummikubs
12:00 PM
2:00 PM

Yoga with Barbara
12:30 PM
1:30 PM

Art
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Drum Circle
Monthly
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

History Lectures
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Hairdressing
Ring to book
9:00 AM
3:00 PM

Walking Group
3rd Thursday of the month
9:30 AM
12:30 PM

Tai Chi
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

IT Clinic
10:00 AM
12:00 PM

Line Dancing
Beginners
12:00 PM
12:45 PM

Low Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM
1:45 PM

Bridge
1:00 PM
3:00 PM

Low Impact Aerobics
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
Strength Training
9:00 AM
4:00 PM

Pilates with Garry
9:45 AM
11:00 AM

Line Dancing
10:00 AM
11:30 AM

Balance & Agility
11:15 AM
12:30 PM

Table Tennis
12:45 PM
3:15 PM

Ukulele
1:30 PM
3:15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Art
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

History Lectures
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Choir
3:00 PM
4:30 PM

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Art History
In-House Lecture
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
Knit & Stitch
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
Mosaic Art
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Creative Writing
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
Art
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Ukulele
1:30 PM
3:15 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Strength Training
9:00 AM
1:00 PM

Zumba
10:00 AM
10:45 AM

Seated Exercises
12:30 PM
1:30 PM

Seated Exercises
1:45 PM
2:45 PM
Pilates with Caroline
9:30 AM
10:45 AM
Walking Group
3rd Thursday of the month
9:30 AM
12:30 PM

Tai Chi
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
Strength Training
9:00 AM
4:00 PM

Pilates with Garry
9:45 AM
11:00 AM

Balance & Agility
11:15 AM
12:30 PM

Table Tennis
12:45 PM
3:15 PM
Pilates with Caroline
On Zoom
10:00 AM
11:15 AM

Yoga with Caroline
10:30 AM
11:45 AM

Balance & Agility
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
Yoga with Barbara
11:15 AM
12:15 PM

Yoga with Barbara
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
Low Impact Aerobics
1:00 PM
1:45 PM

Bridge
1:00 PM
3:00 PM

Low Impact Aerobics
2:00 PM
2:45 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Film Club
1:30 PM
3:30 PM

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Men’s Wellbeing
9:00 AM
11:00 AM
Chiropody
Ring to book
10:30 AM
3:30 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Choir
3:00 PM
4:30 PM

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Men’s Wellbeing
9:00 AM
11:00 AM

Spanish
10:00 AM
11:15 AM

Book Club
Last Monday of the month
10:30 AM
12:00 PM

Spanish
11:30 AM
12:45 PM

2 Course Lunch
12:00 PM
1:30 PM
French
9:45 AM
10:45 AM
Walking Group
3rd Thursday of the month
9:30 AM
12:30 PM

IT Clinic
10:00 AM
12:00 PM

Line Dancing
Beginners
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Line Dancing
10:00 AM
11:30 AM
French
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
2 Course Lunch
12:00 PM
1:30 PM

Rummikubs
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
Italian
2:15 PM
3:30 PM
Drum Circle
Monthly
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

No events available!