Activity Timetable

Our Time Table

Regular Hirers, Avenue Club and St Luke’s Church Timetable (October 2017 edition)

  Main Hall Alexandra Hall Meeting Room West End Room Marwood Room
MON 9.30am-3pm    Transport & Carer

Day

 

 

7pm-8pm             Zumba

8.30pm-10pm     Strictly Ballroom

9.30am-10.45pm    Pilates

11am-12pm             Yoga

1pm-2.15pm            Pilates

 

7.30pm-9pm            Yoga

11am-12pm               Spanish

1.30pm-3.30pm       Mosaics

9.30am-10.30am Men Wellbeing

11am-12.30pm Creative Writing

1pm-2.30pm     Creative Writing

2.45pm-4pm     Book Club (last

Mon in month)

TUE 9.30am-11am       T’ai Chi

1pm-2pm              Gentle Exercise

2.30pm-4.15pm   Choir

 

 

7pm-9pm              Havanna GT

10am-12pm             Art History

(from 3/10)

2pm-3.30pm             Italian

 

6.30pm-7.30pm       Mat Fitness

7.30pm-9.30pm       Wing Chung

9am-2pm             Hairdressing

 

 

 

 

8pm-10pm           R&T Photo

11am-12pm              Bible Study

 

 

 

NOISE FROM MAIN HALL

9.35am-12.25       Monkey Music

1.35pm-4.10pm   Monkey Music

 

 

 

5.30pm-7.30pm    Kew Karate

WED 10am-12pm          Knit & Stitch

1pm-3pm              Art Group

 

4pm-5pm               Little Kickers

5.15pm-7.15pm    Irish Dancing

7.30pm-8.30pm    Line Dancing

11am-12pm          Yoga

1pm-2pm              Exercises (NSG)

10am-12.30pm    Massage

1pm-4pm              Chiropody

9.30am-10.30am      French

10.30am-11.30am    French

11.30am-12.30pm    French

1.30pm-3pm          Mindfulness

 

NOISE FROM MAIN HALL

9.35am-11.30am  Monkey Music

 

3-4pm                     Galloping

Maestro

 

6.30-7.30pm         Meditation

THU 1.30pm-2.30pm    Bingo

 

 

3.30pm-6pm         Perform

 

7pm-10pm            Choir in Church

10am-11.30am    Intel Ageing

(1st Thu in month)

 

2pm-3pm            Exercise w/Bryan

 

8pm-10pm             R&T Photo

8am-3.30pm        Hairdressing 10am-12pm      Bridge

1pm-3pm          Supervised Bridge

9.35am-12.40pm  Monkey Music
FRI 9.30am-10.30am Pilates

1pm-3pm              Line Dancing

 

 

 

 

9.15am-10.30am   Adult Ballet

 

12pm-1pm              Ukulele Class

 

7pm-10.30pm         Five Rhythms

10am-11am      T’ai Chi (informal) 9.30am-12.20pm  Monkey Music

1.35pm-3.30pm    Monkey Music

SAT 8am-9am                 Coremama Fit

9am-10am               Mat Fitness

10.30am-12.30pm Kew Karate

3.15pm-5.15pm     Yoga

10.30am-1pm         AA
SUN

 

Post Details

Category

Activities

Tags

Date

Author